Mabie MTBOSun 09/05/2010 18:35
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                       Text2         Time 



A  (22)                   15.8 km   19 C          

    1 Ben Plowman                M21        1:09:21 
    2 Andrew Windrum             M21        1:14:36 
    3 Andy Conn                  M40        1:15:02 
    4 Bryan Singleton            M40        1:15:40 
    5 Killian Lomas              M40        1:15:49 
    6 John Houlihan              M21        1:18:12 
    7 Steve Nicholson            M40        1:18:40 
    8 Alan Hartley               M21        1:21:32 
    9 Chris Brand-Barker         M21        1:23:50 
   10 Richard Jones              M40        1:25:30 
   11 Ross Thistlethwaite        M21        1:33:06 
   12 Kevin Hodgson              M21        1:33:57 
   13 Fraser Purves              M40        1:36:10 
   14 Timothy Martin             M21        1:36:17 
   15 Stephen Martin             M40        1:48:45 
   16 Nick Howlett               M40        1:50:48 
   17 Bobby Smyth                M21        1:52:59 
   18 Ian McIntyre               M40        2:02:02 
   19 Ian Patterson              M40        2:04:33 

      Mark Stodgell              M21             mp 
      Oleg Chepelin              M21             mp 
      Mark Nixon                 M21            dns 



B  (19)                   9.9 km   14 C           

    1 Emily Benham               W21        1:02:07 
    2 Michael Billinghurst       M50        1:06:18 
    3 Tony Brand-Barker          M50        1:06:31 
    4 Helen Bridle               W21        1:07:55 
    5 Davie Frame                M50        1:10:15 
    6 Lucy Harris                W21        1:11:36 
    7 Heather Monro              W21        1:12:14 
    8 Angela Brand-Barker        W40        1:12:36 
    9 Bob Cherry                 M50        1:12:58 
   10 John Rawden                M50        1:14:02 
   11 Elizabeth Clayton          W40        1:16:07 
   12 Stuart Norman              M50        1:17:02 
   13 Karyn Burns                W21        1:19:17 
   14 Charlotte Somers-Cocks     W50        1:19:26 
   15 Colin Murley               M50        1:28:22 
   16 Peggy Purves               W21        1:35:38 
   17 David Rosen                X50        1:36:29 

      Helen Clayton              W21             mp 
      Karen Blackburn            W60             mp 



C  (4)                    4.5 km   6 C            

    1 Annette Milburn            W50        1:00:36 
    2 Alison McQuillen           W35        1:06:14 
    3 Miriam Rosen               X50        1:22:06 

      Karen Blackburn            W60             mp