BlairadamSun 12/03/2006 08:12
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2005

   Pl Name                             Cl.         Time 



Course A  (44)          9.9 km   12 C                      

    1 Steve Heading                    A          55:38 
    2 Andy Conn                        A          56:55 
    3 Laurence Tring                   A          58:59 
    4 Rick Fetherston                  A          59:12 
    5 John Houlihan                    C        1:00:08 
    6 Andrew Windrum                   A        1:00:09 
    7 Phil Winskill                    A        1:01:16 
    8 James Taylor                     A        1:01:28 
    9 Liam Corner                      A        1:02:18 
   10 Peter Strong                     C        1:03:31 
   11 Marcus Pinker                    A        1:03:55 
   12 Mark Hayman                      A        1:04:38 
   13 Bruce Duncan                     A        1:05:25 
   14 Steve Nicholson                  A        1:06:33 
   15 Dave Peel                        C        1:07:27 
   16 Gary Tompsett                    A        1:07:40 
   17 Paul Trott                       A        1:10:51 
   18 Mick Nally                       A        1:12:18 
   19 Alan Hartley                     A        1:12:45 
   20 Chris Poole                      A        1:12:53 
   21 Michael Cunningham               A        1:13:05 
   22 Peter Mayne                      C        1:13:52 
   23 Will Hensman                     A        1:14:06 
   24 Tony Brand-Barker                C        1:16:53 
   25 Adam Bushnell                    A        1:17:00 
   26 Paul McGreal                     A        1:17:45 
   27 Colin Williams                   A        1:18:48 
   28 Danny Paterson                   A        1:23:48 
   29 Sebastien Saury                  A        1:26:31 
   30 Ian Maxwell                      C        1:26:43 
   31 Aidan Smith                      A        1:27:18 
   32 Graham Menzies                   C        1:28:25 
   33 David Frame                      C        1:28:45 
   34 Ross McLennan                    A        1:30:01 
   35 Paul Robertson                   A        1:41:21 
   36 David Anderson                   C        1:50:06 
   37 Iain Stassin                     A        1:52:01 
   38 Mike Goldthorpe                  A        1:57:58 
   39 James Allen                      A        2:04:23 
   40 Michael O'Kane                   C        2:09:55 

      Andrew Tullie                    A             mp 
      Graeme Clark                     A             mp 
      Bruce Woods                      A             mp 
      Paul Hayllor                     C             mp 



Course B  (19)          7.0 km   10 C                      

    1 Jenny Peel                       B          57:02 
    2 Heather Dawe                     B          58:27 
    3 Heather Monro                    B          59:48 
    4 Charlotte Somers Cocks           D        1:00:25 
    5 Angela Brand-Barker              D        1:00:31 
    6 Helen Winskill                   B        1:00:35 
    7 David Rose                       E        1:03:25 
    8 Karen Heppenstall                B        1:04:04 
    9 Mike Browell                     E        1:07:39 
   10 Fiona Lothian                    D        1:10:08 
   11 Shona Robertson                  B        1:18:41 
   12 Elaine Gillies                   D        1:20:32 
   13 Felicity Martin                  D        1:25:42 
   14 Jim Butcher                      BB       1:26:02 
   15 Ruth Downie                      B        1:26:30 
   16 Fiona Dixon                      B        1:27:09 
   17 Claire Duncan                    B        1:50:29 
   18 Jane Anderson                    B        2:05:18 

      Shirley Paterson                 B             mp 



Course C  (8)           5.0 km   7 C                       

    1 Chris Brand-Barker               Y          44:26 
    2 Kristine Munster Ken Morrison    Z          51:29 
    3 Stuart Thomas Katherine Garden   X          51:31 
    4 James Heading                    Y          51:39 
    5 Conor Nally                      Y        1:12:54 
    6 Alasdair n Gary Hitchen          G        1:18:00 
    7 Eilidh Crawford                  X        1:42:45 
    8 Duncan Raitt                     Y        1:56:17